Ancestor Rolls of Grand River Branch Members 

Adair, John Anderson, Walter Anger, George Frederick
Anguish, Henry Anguish, Jacob Asselstine, John
Austin, Solomon Babcock, John Sr. Ball, Jacob Sr.
Banta, Weart Bastedo, Jacob Beam, Jacob
Beasley, Richard Benson, Matthew Beck, John
Berdan, Albert Bowlby, Thomas Bowman, Adam
Bowman, George Adam Brant, Joseph Brisbin, James
Buchner, Capt. Henry Buchner, Henry Sr. Buchner, Jacob
Buck, George Butler, John Caldwell, John Sr.
Campbell, Alexander Campbell, Murdoch Carroll, Joseph
Clark, Alexander Claus, John George Collver-Culver, Timothy
Crawford, James Crysler, Geronimous Crysler, Philip
Davis, Thomas Dedrick, Lucas Dewitt, Evert
Denike, Andrew Dolson, Matthew Dowling, Dennis
Edison, John Elsworth, William Embury, David
Fairchild, Benjamin Sr. Fairchild, William Sr. File, John Melchoir
Force, Philip Fulton, James German, Christopher
Gilbert, Isaac Gilbert, Josiah Green, Adam
Ham, John Harpell, George Haviland, John
Hazen, Daniel Hendershot, Peter Henry, James
Herkimer, Johan Jost Hicks, Edward Hoffman, Jacob
House, Harmanus Howard, John Huffman, Christopher
Hughson, James Sr. Hurlburt, Moses Jamieson, James
Jamieson, Thomas Jarvis, William Jones, Ephraim
Kempt, John Ketcheson, William Knight, Mahlon
Lake, Christopher Lampman, Peter Lemon, Joseph
Loucks, Jacob Loyd, Henry Loyst, Andrew
Malcolm, Finlay Mabee, Frederick Markell, Richard
Matthews, James May, William McCall, Donald
McCready, David MacCrimmon, Donald McEown, John Patrick
Mercer, Joseph Sr. Merigold, Thomas Merritt, Thomas
Mills, John Moore, Jeremiah Sr. Moore, Jeremiah Jr.
Morden, Joseph Munro, Robert Sr. Neal, George
Nelles, Hendrick William Nixon, Allan Orser, Arthur
Osterhout, William Outhouse, Nicholas Palmer, David
Park(s), Cyrenius Perry (Parry), William Perkins, Isaac
Peterson, Nicholas Sr. Pettit, Charles Pettit, John Charles
Pickard, William Plato, Peter James Rider, Ebenezer
Rose, Matthias Jr. Rombough, Hans Jacob Ross, Thomas Taylor
Runnions, Henry Ruttan, William Ryerse, Samuel
Ryerson, Joseph Schermerhorn, William Schmitt (Smith), Jacob
Schram, Valentine Scriver, George Scriver, James
Secord, Daniel Secord, David Secord, James
Secord, Peter Senn, Joseph Sewell, Jonathon
Shaw, John Shaw, Michael Shippy, Zebulon
Silverthorne, Thomas Sipes, Jacob Sr. Smith, John
Smith, Jacob Sr. Spencer, Robert Stilwell, John
Stine, John Stockton, Andrew Hunter Stuart, John
Thorn, Robert Tisdale, Ephraim Vail, Isaac
Vanalstine, James Vanderlip, William Van Every, Mcgregory
Vardy/Varty, Thomas Vincent, Elijah Wagar, Thomas
Wagar, William Ward, Asahel Webb, Noah
Westbrook, Anthony Whitman, George Williams, Jonathan
Willson, John Windecker, Hendrick Wintermute, Phillip
Wood, Jacob Woodcock, Abraham Woodley, George
Young, Adam Young, Henry Young, Lt. John
     

 

 


The United Empire Loyalists' Association of Canada


   Grand River Branch