United Empire Loyalists' Association of Canada

Grand River Branch

Past Executives

  Year  

 

President   Secretary   Treasurer   Genealogist  
  1973-74   V.F.Vanderlip   K. Casselman   N. Thompson   W. Burns  
                     
                     
  1974-75   E.J. Chard   V.F. Vanderlip   E. Chapin   R.C. Gould  
                  M. Wirrell  
                     
  1975-76   E.J. Chard   V.F. Vanderlip   E. Chapin   R.C. Gould  
                  M. Wirrell  
                     
  1976-77   R.B. Burns   V.F. Vanderlip   M. Sutherland   R.C. Gould  
                     
                     
  1977-78   R.B. Burns   V.F. Vanderlip   M. Sutherland   R.C. Gould  
                     
                     
  1978-79   R.B. Burns   V.F. Vanderlip   M. Sutherland   R.C. Gould  
                     
                     
  1979-80   R.C. Gould   V.F. Vanderlip   M. Sutherland   R.C. Gould  
                     
                     
  1980-81   R.C. Gould   R. Guthrie   M. Sutherland   R.C. Gould  
                     
                     
  1981-82   D. Marcellus   R. Guthrie   M. Sutherland   R.C. Gould  
                     
                     
  1982-83   D. Marcellus   R. Guthrie   M. Sutherland   R.C. Gould  
                     
                     
  1983-84   R. Morden   R. Guthrie   M. Sutherland   R.C. Gould  
                     
                     
  1984-85   R. Morden   R. Guthrie   M. Sutherland   R.C. Gould  
                  E. Chapin  
                     
  1985-86   D. Wilson   R. Guthrie   M. Sutherland   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1986-87   D. Wilson   R. Guthrie   M. Sutherland   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1987-88   G. Cooper   D. Lemon   K. Pasnyk   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1988-89   G. Cooper   D. Lemon   K. Pasnyk   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1989-90   I. McCrimmon   J. Sullivan   K. Pasnyk   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1990-91   I. McCrimmon   J. Sullivan   K. Pasnyk   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1991-92   D. Lemon   F. Blayney   K. Pasnyk   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1992-93   D. Lemon   F. Blayney   K. Pasnyk   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1993-94   J. Files   F. Blayney   K. Pasnyk   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1994-95   J. Files   B.E. Tree   K. Pasnyk   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1995-96   R. Fink   B.E. Tree   K. Pasnyk   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1996-97   R. Fink   B.E. Tree   K. Pasnyk   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1997-98   W. Terry   B.E. Tree   M. Haslinger   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1998-99   W. Terry   B.E. Tree   M. Haslinger   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  1999-00   M. Branch   B.E. Tree   M. Haslinger   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  2000-01   M. Branch   B.E. Tree   M. Haslinger   E. Chapin  
                     
                     
  2001-02   R. McCarey   R. Ellis   B.E. Tree   J. Sweet  
                     
                     
  2002-03   R. McCarey   R. Ellis   B.E. Tree   C.Thompson  
                     
                     
  2003-04   J. Cruickshank   M. Branch   B.E. Tree   C.Thompson  
                     
                     
  2004-05   J. Cruickshank   D. Smith   B.E. Tree   C.Thompson  
                     
                     
  2005-06   C. Machan   D. Smith   B.E. Tree   C.Thompson  
                     
                     
  2006-07   C. Machan   D. Smith   B.E. Tree   C.Thompson  
                     
                     
  2007-08   S. Hines   M. McMillan   B.E. Tree   C.Thompson  
                     
                     
  2008-09   S. Hines   M. McMillan   B.E. Tree   C.Thompson  
                     
                     
  2009-10   B.E. Tree   M. McMillan   M. Haslinger   C.Thompson  
                     
                     
  2010-11   B.E. Tree   M. McMillan   P.Gray (Acting)   C.Thompson  
                     
                     
  2011-12   P. Gray   M. McMillan   B.E. Tree   C.Thompson  
      R. Fink              
                     
  2012-13   R. Fink   M. McMillan   B.E. Tree   C.Thompson  
                     
                     
  2013-14   B. Balch   J. Baker   B.E. Tree   C.Thompson  
                     
                     
  2014-15   B. Balch   J. Baker   B.E. Tree   C.Thompson  
          B.E.Tree(Acting)          
                     
  2015-16   P.Smith   D.Ellis   B.E. Tree   C.Thompson  
                     
                     
  2016-17   P.Smith   D.Ellis   B.E. Tree   H.Smith  
                     
                     


   Grand River Branch Past-Presidents  

Grand River Branch 40th Anniversary  ~  September 21, 2014

President Bev Balch Past Presidents Irene MacCrimmon Clair Machan Bill Terry B. Ellen Tree Sue Hines UELAC Dominion President Bonnie Schepers


 

September 20, 2009

 

 

(Back row): Grand River Branch Past Presidents Bob McCarey Bill Terry Rev. Jim Files Ron Fink

(Front row): President Ellen Tree Past Presidents Doris Lemon Clair Machan Sue Hines Doris Marcellus Marilyn Branch Rev. John Cruickshank


 

 

September 18, 2004

(Back row): Grand River Branch Past Presidents Rev. John Cruickshank Marilyn Branch Ron Fink Bill Terry Rev. James Files

(Front row): Past-Presidents Doris Wilson Irene MacCrimmon Doris Marcellus Doris Lemon